Principals Over Years

S.No.

Name

From

To

1.

Sh. L.D Suri

02-04-1955

26-10-1957

2.

Sh. Mohinder Singh

26-10-1957

01-01-1958

3.

Sh. Abdul Hamid Bhat

01-01-1958

31-03-1959

4.

Sh. Ghan Sham

01-04-1959

30-06-1961

5.

Sh. Mohinder Singh

01-07-1961

30-09-1967

6.

Sh. Ghulam Rasool Azad

01-10-1967

30-12-1968

7.

Sh. H.C Rattan Pal

01-01-1969

01-01-1976

8.

Sh. O.P Baru

01-01-1976

20-04-1981

9.

Sh. K.B Sethi

25-04-1981

07-04-1982

10.

Sh. O.P Baru

08-04-1982

31-08-1984

11.

Sh. K.B Sethi

01-09-1984

31-05-1990

12.

Mrs Mohinder Kour

01-06-1990

30-11-1993

13.

Sh. R.K Chibber

01-12-1993

30-09-1994

14.

Sh. Ranjit Singh

30-09-1994

31-12-1994

15.

Mrs B.K Sawhney

31-12-1994

29-01-1996

16.

Mrs Sudesh Nargotra

29-01-1996

30-11-1999

17.

Dr Urmila Sharma

01-12-1999

29-04-2000

18.

Prof. Kiran Bakshi

01-05-2000

23-08-2000

19.

Prof. (Dr) Shamima Bano

24-08-2000

31-12-2005

20.

Prof. B.D Damral

01-01-2006

31-10-2007

21.

Dr. M.L Parwana

01-11-2007

30-11-2011

22.

Prof.(Dr) Kaushal Samotra

09-01-2012

16-07-2014

23.

Prof. (Dr) Ajeet Angral

25-06-2014

05/08/2015

24.

Dr. Kaushal Smotra

06/08/2015

20/06/2017

25.

Dr. Kiran Bakshi

20/06/17

Continuing

 

 

 

Janab Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari

Hon'ble Minister for Education.


Smt. Priya Sethi

Hon'ble Minister of State for Education,Technical Education, Culture, Tourism, Horticulture, Floriculture and Parks.


Dr. Asgar Hassan Samoon, IAS

Commissioner/Secretary to Govt. Higher Education.